Staff

email:  first initial followed by last name (no caps & no spaces) @rpschools.net
phone:  201-440-1440
fax:  201-994-0270

Meet Our Staff

Principal
Mr. Eric Koenig

Assistant Principal
Mr. Michael Kilmurray

Director of Athletics
Mr. Michael Raimondi

Dean of Students
Dr. Stephen Ferraro
Mrs. Susana Rodriguez

Support Personnel
Mrs. Linda Artuso, Athletic's Secretary
Mrs. Edith Emmets, Guidance Secretary
Ms. Roxanne Gaguski, Main Office Secretary
Mrs. Barbara Mc Coy, Attendance Secretary
Mrs. Judy Nelson, Principal's Secretary

Guidance Counselors
Ms. Emily Anderson
Mrs. Aileen DiMeola
Ms. Suzanne Hemeda
Mrs. Stacey Kopec
Ms. Debra Pinto

Student Assistance Counselor
Ms. Stacy Jerome

Nurse
Mrs. Erin Aguilar

Department Supervisors
Mrs. Alicia Armental:  Mathematics/Science
Mrs. Michele Gonzalez:  
Special Education
Mr. Tony Gonzalez:  World Language/ESL/Home Economics/Industrial Arts/Security
Mrs. Dee Ann Harraka:  History/Business/Art/Music
Mrs. Jamie Hasselberger:  English/Guidance

Media Specialist
Mrs. Nora Quinn

Art
Mr. Nicolas Colletto
Mr. Jeff DeSantis
Mr. Mark Galasso
Mrs. Heather Van Lenten

Business Education
Mrs. Tanja Grandov
Mr. Daniel Quackenbush
Mr. Kyle Schneider

English
Mr. Bruce Benny
Ms. Mimi Brako Bismarck
Mr. Stephen Canova
Mrs. Sasha Hot
Mrs. Melissa Iannacone
Mrs. Carly McGrath
Mr. Dennis Murri
Mrs. Corine Perrone
Mrs. Nicole Pucciarelli
Mr. John Reeves
Mrs. Kayla Ruiz
Mrs. Ann Marie Torres

ESL
Ms. Carol Alberque

Home Economics
Ms. Laura Leider
Ms. Yvette Wright

Industrial Arts
Mr. David Tadros
Mrs. Megan Toledo

Mathematics
Mrs. Juanita Adelung
Mrs. Jacquelyn Farrington
Mrs. Linda Gerdes
Ms. Joanne Montecalvo
Ms. Kristin Piccinich
Mr. Brendan Robertson
Mr. Franco Selvaggio
Ms. Lisa Serafino
Mr. Raymond Steffen
Ms. Joy Wickersheim
Mr. Josephe Zakhary

Music
Mr. Richard Goodman
Ms. Marissa Malloy
Mr. Nick Stefanacci

Physical Education/Health
Mr. Edward Ayres
Mr. Thomas BonkAthletic Trainer
Ms. Dana ButlerDance Instructor
Mrs. Bernadette Calocino
Mr. Nicholas Faulkner
Mrs. Sara Feinstein
Mr. Gregory Hansen
Mr. Scott Papetti
Mr. Alex Quintanilla

Science
Mr. Scott Cacciacarne
Mrs. Amy Cameron
Ms. Jane Canzano
Ms. Patricia DeCandia
Mr. Mel Kalebek
Mrs. Helena Petersen
Mr. Brian Smith
Mr. Raymond Tomon
Ms. Catherine Wada
Ms. Maria Zaragoza

Social Studies
Mr. Patrick Bouchard
Ms. Courtney Caruso
Mr. Matthew Grath
Mr. Brian Maggio
Mr. Daniel Morris
Mr. Mate Pavin
Mrs. Lisa Powell
Mr. Michael Savino
Mr. James Suess
Mr. Paul Tizzano

Special Education
Mrs. Patricia Congalton
Mrs. Catherine Faulkner
Mr. Christopher Gaskin
Ms. Jessica Luciano
Miss Mary Grace Marcotullio
Ms. Deborah Mealia
Mr. David Mosley
Mrs. Jillian Novello
Mr. Al Piatowski
Mrs. Dara Porrino
Mrs. Sheryl Schinderman
Mrs. Melissa Sheldon
Ms. Courtney Somers
Mr. Christopher Sommerhalter
Mr. Jason Wood

World Language
Ms. Alyssa Artuso
Ms. Carlene Hendricks
Ms. Yily Melendez
Ms. Brenda Morales
Mrs. Kristin Orsi
Ms. Domenica Pugliese
Ms. Juana Rama
Ms. Alexandra Vidal
Ms. Patricia Vidal

Teacher Assistants
Ms. Mary Achampong
Ms. Joy Carroll
Ms. Francesca Cruz
Ms. Christine Garcia
Mrs. Patricia Glynn
Ms. Avery Gordon
Ms. Catherine Jacob
Ms. Chris Anne Kelemen
Mr. Kevin Koenig
Ms. Alison Lebow
Mr. Ken Mattson
Mr. Ronny Morales
Mr. Aymen Wasef



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.